تبلیغات
سینمــــــا اندیشــــــه - برندگان اسکار . . .

برندگان اسکار . . .

دوشنبه 9 اسفند 1389 09:25 ب.ظ

نویسنده : مهران نادری
ارسال شده در: اخبار ،

Best Motion Picture of the Year
WINNER
The King's Speech (2010): Iain Canning, Emile Sherman, Gareth Unwin

Other Nominees:
127 Hours (2010): Christian Colson, Danny Boyle, John Smithson
Black Swan (2010): Mike Medavoy, Brian Oliver, Scott Franklin
The Fighter (2010): David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman, Mark Wahlberg
Inception (2010): Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas
The Kids Are All Right (2010): Gary Gilbert, Jeffrey Levy-Hinte, Celine Rattray
The Social Network (2010): Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, Michael De Luca, Ceán Chaffin
Toy Story 3 (2010): Darla K. Anderson
True Grit (2010): Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, Scott Rudin
Winter's Bone (2010): Anne Rosellini, Alix Madigan


Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
WINNER
Colin Firth for The King's Speech (2010)

Other Nominees:
Javier Bardem for Biutiful (2010)
Jeff Bridges for True Grit (2010)
Jesse Eisenberg for The Social Network (2010)
James Franco for 127 Hours (2010)


Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
WINNER
Natalie Portman for Black Swan (2010)

Other Nominees:
Annette Bening for The Kids Are All Right (2010)
Nicole Kidman for Rabbit Hole (2010)
Jennifer Lawrence for Winter's Bone (2010)
Michelle Williams for Blue Valentine (2010)


Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
WINNER
Christian Bale for The Fighter (2010)

Other Nominees:
John Hawkes for Winter's Bone (2010)
Jeremy Renner for The Town (2010)
Mark Ruffalo for The Kids Are All Right (2010)
Geoffrey Rush for The King's Speech (2010)


Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
WINNER
Melissa Leo for The Fighter (2010)

Other Nominees:
Amy Adams for The Fighter (2010)
Helena Bonham Carter for The King's Speech (2010)
Hailee Steinfeld for True Grit (2010)
Jacki Weaver for Animal Kingdom (2010)


Best Achievement in Directing
WINNER
Tom Hooper for The King's Speech (2010)

Other Nominees:
Darren Aronofsky for Black Swan (2010)
Ethan Coen, Joel Coen for True Grit (2010)
David Fincher for The Social Network (2010)
David O. Russell for The Fighter (2010)


Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen
WINNER
The King's Speech (2010): David Seidler

Other Nominees:
Another Year (2010): Mike Leigh
The Fighter (2010): Scott Silver, Paul Tamasy, Eric Johnson, Keith Dorrington
Inception (2010): Christopher Nolan
The Kids Are All Right (2010): Lisa Cholodenko, Stuart Blumberg


Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published
WINNER
The Social Network (2010): Aaron Sorkin

Other Nominees:
127 Hours (2010): Danny Boyle, Simon Beaufoy
Toy Story 3 (2010): Michael Arndt, John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton, Lee Unkrich
True Grit (2010): Joel Coen, Ethan Coen
Winter's Bone (2010): Debra Granik, Anne Rosellini


Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
WINNER
Toy Story 3 (2010): Lee Unkrich

Other Nominees:
How to Train Your Dragon (2010): Dean DeBlois, Chris Sanders
The Illusionist (2010): Sylvain Chomet


Best Foreign Language Film of the Year
WINNER
In a Better World (2010): Susanne Bier(Denmark)

Other Nominees:
Biutiful (2010): Alejandro González Iñárritu(Mexico)
Dogtooth (2009): Giorgos Lanthimos(Greece)
Incendies (2010): Denis Villeneuve(Canada)
Outside the Law (2010): Rachid Bouchareb(Algeria)


Best Achievement in Cinematography
WINNER
Inception (2010): Wally Pfister

Other Nominees:
Black Swan (2010): Matthew Libatique
The King's Speech (2010): Danny Cohen
The Social Network (2010): Jeff Cronenweth
True Grit (2010): Roger Deakins


Best Achievement in Editing
WINNER
The Social Network (2010): Kirk Baxter, Angus Wall

Other Nominees:
127 Hours (2010): Jon Harris
Black Swan (2010): Andrew Weisblum
The Fighter (2010): Pamela Martin
The King's Speech (2010): Tariq Anwar


Best Achievement in Art Direction
WINNER
Alice in Wonderland (2010): Robert Stromberg, Karen O'Hara

Other Nominees:
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010): Stuart Craig, Stephenie McMillan
Inception (2010): Guy Hendrix Dyas, Larry Dias, Douglas A. Mowat
The King's Speech (2010): Eve Stewart, Judy Farr
True Grit (2010): Jess Gonchor, Nancy Haigh


Best Achievement in Costume Design
WINNER
Alice in Wonderland (2010): Colleen Atwood

Other Nominees
I Am Love (2009): Antonella Cannarozzi
The King's Speech (2010): Jenny Beavan
The Tempest (2010/II): Sandy Powell
True Grit (2010): Mary Zophres


Best Achievement in Makeup
WINNER
The Wolfman (2010): Rick Baker, Dave Elsey

Other Nominees:
Barney's Version (2010): Adrien Morot
The Way Back (2010): Edouard F. Henriques, Greg Funk, Yolanda Toussieng


Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score
WINNER
The Social Network (2010): Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross

Other Nominees:
127 Hours (2010): A.R. Rahman
How to Train Your Dragon (2010): John Powell
Inception (2010): Hans Zimmer
The King's Speech (2010): Alexandre Desplat


Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song
WINNER
Toy Story 3 (2010): Randy Newman("We Belong Together")

Other Nominees:
127 Hours (2010): A.R. Rahman, , Dido("If I Rise")
Country Strong (2010): Tom Douglas, Hillary Lindsey, Troy Verges("Coming Home")
Tangled (2010/I): Alan Menken, Glenn Slater("I See the Light")


Best Achievement in Sound Mixing
WINNER
Inception (2010): Lora Hirschberg, Gary Rizzo, Ed Novick

Other Nominees:
The King's Speech (2010): Paul Hamblin, Martin Jensen, John Midgley
Salt (2010): Jeffrey J. Haboush, William Sarokin, Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell
The Social Network (2010): Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Mark Weingarten
True Grit (2010): Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff, Peter F. Kurland


Best Achievement in Sound Editing
WINNER
Inception (2010): Richard King

Other Nominees:
Toy Story 3 (2010): Tom Myers, Michael Silvers
TRON: Legacy (2010): Gwendolyn Yates Whittle, Addison Teague
True Grit (2010): Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey
Unstoppable (2010): Mark P. Stoeckinger


Best Achievement in Visual Effects
WINNER
Inception (2010): Chris Corbould, Andrew Lockley, Pete Bebb, Paul J. Franklin

Other Nominees:
Alice in Wonderland (2010): Ken Ralston, David Schaub, Carey Villegas, Sean Phillips
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010): Tim Burke, John Richardson, Christian Manz, Nicolas Aithadi
Hereafter (2010): Michael Owens, Bryan Grill, Stephan Trojansky, Joe Farrell
Iron Man 2 (2010): Janek Sirrs, Ben Snow, Ged Wright, Daniel Sudick


Best Documentary, Features
WINNER
Inside Job (2010): Charles Ferguson, Audrey Marrs

Other Nominees:
Exit Through the Gift Shop (2010): Banksy, Jaimie D'Cruz
GasLand (2010): Josh Fox, Trish Adlesic
Restrepo (2010): Tim Hetherington, Sebastian Junger
Waste Land (2010): Lucy Walker, Angus Aynsley


Best Documentary, Short Subjects
WINNER
Strangers No More (2010): Karen Goodman, Kirk Simon

Other Nominees:
Killing in the Name (2010): Jed Rothstein
Poster Girl (2010): Sara Nesson, Mitchell Block
Sun Come Up (2010): Jennifer Redfearn, Tim Metzger
The Warriors of Qiugang (2010): Ruby Yang, Thomas Lennon

Best Short Film, Animated
WINNER
The Lost Thing (2010): Shaun Tan, Andrew Ruhemann

Other Nominees:
Day & Night (2010): Teddy Newton
The Gruffalo (2009) (TV): Jakob Schuh, Max Lang
Let's Pollute (2011): Geefwee Boedoe
Madagascar, a Journey Diary (2010): Bastien Dubois


Best Short Film, Live Action
WINNER
God of Love (2010): Luke Matheny

Other Nominees
The Confession (2010/IV): Tanel Toom
The Crush (2010): Michael Creagh
Na Wewe (2010): Ivan Goldschmidt
Wish 143 (2009): Ian Barnes, Samantha Waite



دیدگاه ها : نظرات
آخرین ویرایش: دوشنبه 9 اسفند 1389 09:46 ب.ظ